Corrupted Ashbringer
| Naam | Corrupted Ashbringer |
|---|---|
| Type | Weapon |
| Beschrijving | Lifesteal |
| Flavor | Put your faith in the blight! |
| Illustrator | James Ryman |
| Set | Nalatenschap #113187 |
| Wallpaper | |
| Afbeelding |
Over Corrupted Ashbringer
Corrupted Ashbringer, Weapon, ontworpen door James Ryman voor het eerst uitgebracht in november 2022 in de set Core and was printed exactly in 2 different ways.
AI: A deck that focuses on sustaining itself through healing and controlling the board would benefit from including Corrupted Ashbringer. The Lifesteal ability allows the player to regain health while dealing damage, making it particularly effective in a control or midrange deck. However, there may be better options depending on the specific strategy of the deck, such as Zilliax for its versatility or Tirion Fordring for its powerful Deathrattle effect. Ultimately, whether Corrupted Ashbringer should see play depends on the overall synergy and win condition of the deck it is included in.

Emoji-reacties
0
0 Reacties
Be the first to comment
Nothing here yet.
Veelgestelde vragen over Corrupted Ashbringer
What type of card is Corrupted Ashbringer?
Corrupted Ashbringer is a Weapon card in Hearthstone.
What is the effect of Corrupted Ashbringer?
<b>Lifesteal</b>
What is the original set of Corrupted Ashbringer?
Corrupted Ashbringer was first released in the set Core, illustrated by James Ryman.
What is the legality of Corrupted Ashbringer?
Legality depends on the tournament format -- Corrupted Ashbringer can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.
What cards are similar to Corrupted Ashbringer?
Kaarten vergelijkbaar met Corrupted Ashbringer opnemen Judicious Junior, Bloodworm. See the full list in the Similar cards section above.