Line Cook

Icons of mtg
Line Cook image
setminmtgo
-€ 0.000.0 tix
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
NameLine Cook
TypeMinion
DescriptionVerhandelbaar Provocatie. Wanneer je dit trekt, krijg je er een kopie van.
FlavorWacht even. Laat haar koken.
ArtistNicola Saviori
SetGevaren in het paradijs #107766
WallpaperLine Cook Crop image Wallpaperdownload
ImageLine Cook Full hd imagedownload
⚠️

Tierlist

Rank C

Grade it yourself

Meta types

Legality between formats

Table of contents

About Line Cook

Line Cook, Minion, designed by Nicola Saviori first released in Jul, 2024 in the set Perils in Paradise.

Deze Line Cook-minionkaart zou gunstig zijn in een controle- of vermoeidheidstrijderdeck dat zich richt op het uitrekken van het spel en het overleven van tegenstanders. De mogelijkheid om een kopie van Line Cook te krijgen wanneer deze wordt getrokken, biedt extra waarde en kan helpen bij het behouden van bordaanwezigheid en verdediging. Echter, wat betreft betere kaarten, kan Shieldmaiden een meer solide keuze zijn vanwege de onmiddellijke impact op pantserwinst en overlevingsvermogen. Line Cook zou kunnen worden gespeeld in specifieke deckarchetypen die vertrouwen op kaartgeneratie en waarde, maar de effectiviteit ervan kan variëren afhankelijk van de algehele strategie van het deck.

Profile imageSign in and join the conversation

— Comments 0

, Reactions 1

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Frequently asked questions about Line Cook

What type of card is Line Cook?

Line Cook is a Minion card in Hearthstone HS.

What does Line Cook do?

<b>Verhandelbaar</b> <b>Provocatie</b>. Wanneer je dit trekt, krijg je er een kopie van.

What set is Line Cook from?

Line Cook was first released in the set Perils in Paradise, illustrated by Nicola Saviori.

Is Line Cook legal to play?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Line Cook can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.