Solar Eclipse

Icons of mtg Icons of mtg
Solar Eclipse image
setminmtgo
-€ 0,000.0 tix
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
NaamSolar Eclipse
TypeSpell
BeschrijvingThe next spell you cast this turn casts twice.
FlavorWhen the Moon is between the Sun and the Azeroth.
IllustratorJun Yan
SetKern #102185
WallpaperSolar Eclipse Crop image WallpaperDownload wallpaper
AfbeeldingSolar Eclipse Full hd imageAfbeelding downloaden
0%
Gebruikersscore (0)

Metatypes

Legality between formats

Inhoudsopgave

Over Solar Eclipse

Solar Eclipse, Spell, ontworpen door Jun Yan voor het eerst uitgebracht in november 2021 in de set Madness at the Darkmoon Faire and was printed exactly in 2 different ways.

Solar Eclipse is a powerful card that can greatly benefit decks focused on spell-heavy strategies, such as token druid or spell druid decks. While it can be a strong combo enabler, there are other cards like Innervate or Fungal Fortunes that might be more consistent in terms of tempo and card advantage. However, Solar Eclipse can still see play in decks looking to maximize the value of their spells and create explosive turns.

Emoji-reacties

0

0 Reacties

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Veelgestelde vragen over Solar Eclipse

What type of card is Solar Eclipse?

Solar Eclipse is a Spell card in Hearthstone.

What is the effect of Solar Eclipse?

The next spell you cast this turn casts twice.

What is the original set of Solar Eclipse?

Solar Eclipse was first released in the set Madness at the Darkmoon Faire, illustrated by Jun Yan.

What is the legality of Solar Eclipse?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Solar Eclipse can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.

What cards are similar to Solar Eclipse?

Kaarten vergelijkbaar met Solar Eclipse opnemen Electra Stormsurge. See the full list in the Similar cards section above.